Family Rittmeyer

- Privacy Policy -

Wappen Familie Rittmeyer / Rittmeier

Wappen Vers. 1
Rittmeyer / Rittmeier
Ausgabe in deutscher Sprache Edition in English

 

In the genealogy of the family Rittmeyer personal data are processed naturally. Where personal data is published on the Internet, the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) ensures that only such personal data is used, whose publications are permitted on the Internet. On this website, in case of  living persons only the following personal data will be published:
  • Name (first and last)
  • Year of birth (not birthday / Month)
  • the group of persons e.g. "Family Rittmeyer" a person belongs to
Requiring approval data like phone numbers, email addresses and other particulars (eg. title, size, hair color, etc.) and personal data of special nature (§ 3 para. 9 BDSG) as racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs , trade union membership, health data and information on the sex lives are not recorded and not published on the Internet.

To ensure that only legitimate, personal data are published on the Internet, the software "AGES"  of the SYBEX  GmbH is used for publishing and distribution, and among other things, an export function provides Privacy Filter. However, should the case happen that personal data was published, of which the publication is subject to approval, you are asked to note us by email or by post.
 

Email versenden

 

 

2017 www.familien-nachforschung.de. All rights reserved. All statements without guarantee.
All data may be used for private purposes of family research only. 
 (As of:20.11.2017)